Queensie Results NSW State Championships 2020

For all the photos and latest results check our Queensie Facebook

Gold

Cooper Elkins – U13 Beach Sprint

U9 Female Beach Sprint – Giselle Da Rocha, Isabelle Davies, Matilda Dillon, Ania Mork

Michael Gedz – Beach Sprint and Beach Flags

Bob Wilson – Beach Sprint

200Yrs Beach Relay – Ross Collins, Michael Gedz, Stephen Hoy, Stephen Nelson

230Yrs Beach Relay – Matt Carey, Simon Dorahy, Ian Johnston, Bob Wilson

Stephen Nelson – Beach Flags

Maree White – Female Ski

Merrilee Linegar – Beach Sprint

200 Yrs Female Beach Relay – Merrilee Linegar, Kelly McFadden, Annabel Nelson, Kylie Stewart

230Yrs Female Beach Relay – Suzanne Brown, Linda Burrell, Michelle Hoy, Helen Molloy.

Kylie Stewart – Beach Flags

Helen Molloy – Beach Flags

120Yrs Male Surf boat – Michael Dawes, Stuart Haven, Vaughan Hay, Luke Moore, Alex Welsh

 

Silver

Emily Thornton - U19 Champion Lifesaver

Danny White – Surf Race

Male Board Rescue – Danny white and Kevin Harris

150 Yrs Ski Relay – Grant Henderson, Chris Maker, David Slennett

Male Double Ski – Grant Henderson and David Slennett

Bob Wilson – Beach Flags

Kelly McFadden – Beach Sprint

Helen Molloy – Beach Sprint and 1km Beach run

Male Reserve Boat – Michael Dawes, Stuart Haven, Vaughan Hay, Luke Moore, Alex Welsh

 

Bronze

Cooper Elkins – U13 Beach Flags

U9 Mixed Beach Relay – Isabelle Davies, Xavier Kirby, Jake Mears, Ania Mork

Simon Dorahy – Beach Flags

Kylie Stewart – Beach Sprints

Kelly McFadden – beach Flags

 

4th

Hanna Holmkvist – U10 Beach Flags

Danny White Tube Rescue

170Yrs Male Board Relay – Phil Bird, Tim Hayes, Ian Poole

Stephen Nelson – Beach Sprint

Selma Stensland – 2km Beach Run

 

5th

U13 Beach Relay – Alex Bolton, Cooper Elkins, Leo Leiper, Zach Rowland

Marcus Rowe  - U15 Champion Lifesaver

Stephen Hoy – Beach Sprint

Annabel Nelson – Beach Sprint
Linda Burrell - Beach Sprint

 

6th

Eli Mork – Beach Sprint

U10-U11 2 Person R&R – Niamh and Connor Hibbitt-Boyd

150 Yrs Taplin - Tim Hayes,Peter Nankervis, David Slennett.

150 Yrs Board Relay - Peter Dean, Sam Hart, Peter Nankervis

Simon Dorahy – Beach Sprint

Suzanne Brown – Beach Sprint

Gabrielle Davis – Beach Flags

220Yrs Male Surf boat – Steve Barrett, Greg heard, Dean Lewsam, Chris Snel, David Williams